MLA Aquatic Regatta

Thank you to everyone who came out in support of the 124th Aquatic Regatta held on Saturday August 5, 2017!

The Annual MLA Regatta, the oldest continuously run co-ed regatta in North America, maintains a tradition of family, fun, and aquatic competition on the Saturday of the Civic Holiday weekend.

Despite years with steady or occasional downpours the regatta always has a great turn out. The regatta is a wonderful way for families to participate together in rowing, paddling and swimming events.

The regatta wouldn’t be possible without the generous hospitality of the Muskoka Lakes Golf & Country Club on Lake Rosseau, the generous sponsors, and the many volunteers. Thanks to the assistance of all of the staff at the club, and the use of the wonderful facilities.

Last, but certainly not least, to the many individuals who donate time to plan, lend a hand on the day, and donate materials to make the day a huge success.

The 125th MLA Aquatic Regatta will be on Saturday August 4, 2018 at the Muskoka Lakes Golf & Country Club.

For more information, contact the MLA office at (705) 765-5723.

The Aquatic Regatta is always looking for help

Either on the organizing committee or on Regatta Day.  We have many options and roles available.  Anything from 2 hours onwards.  Just sign up!

Filename Type Size Date
13.22 MB
2017 July 18

  • Race 1: Junior Family Tandem Canoe, Related female adult
    30+, 11 & under
    1. Luke Nickel, Michelle Nickel 2. Sophie Nutting, Lisa Hockin
    3. Addie Bowles, Laura Bowles

    Race 2: Mixed Double Skiff, 15 & under
    1. David Ross, Laura Ross

    Race 3: Mens Tandem Canoe, All ages
    1. Michael Vaughan, Nicolas Vaughan
    2. JJ Harkness, James Harkness
    3. Joe Carcone, Joel Carcone

    Race 4:Wee Skiff, 11 & under
    1. David Ross 2. Grace Thomas 3. Lauren Kodama

    Race 5: Family Canoe Fours, 1 Mom, 1 Dad, each with
    related child, 15 & under, Archdekin Trophy
    1. Jasmine, Anne, Cassie & James Harkness
    2. Joel, Jules, Joe & Andrea Carcone
    3. Emily Nutting, Sophie Nutting, Lisa Hockin, John Hockin

    Race 6: Single SUP, All ages
    1.Adam Nicholson 2. Joel Carcone 3. Lindsay Hamilton

    Race 7: Family Tandem Canoe, Related male adult 30+, 15
    & under
    1. Riley Flemington, Jeff Flemington 2. Emily Nutting, John Hockin
    3. Ethan Thomas, Bryan Vaughan

    Race 8: Junior Double SUP, 2 boys, 2 girls or Mixed, 11 &
    under
    1. Natasha Harkness, JJ Harkness
    2. Ashton Pappas, Grace Thomas
    3. Tyson Pappas, David Ross

    Race 9: Ladies Tandem Canoe, All ages
    1. Heather Kelly, Sarah Kelly 2. Lesley Hamilton, Deanna Hamilton
    3. Jenny Thomas, Megan Pappas

    Race 10: Family Double Skiff, Related female adult 30+, 15
    & under
    1. David Ross, Julie Sharpe 2. Dylan Prowse, Pam Prowse
    3. Ethan Thomas, Corinne Vaughan-Soden

    Race 11: Three in Canoe by Hand, All ages
    1. Lauren Thomas, Roslyn Manchee, Trevor Niblett
    2. JJ Harkness, Jack Harkness, James Harkness
    3. Laura Coutts, John Coutts, Bianca Courtright

    Race 12: Three Generations from One Family Canoe, 15 &
    under, Boughner Family Trophy
    1. Ethan Thomas, Nicholas Vaughan, Bob Soden
    2. Riley Flemington, Jeff Flemington, Becky McKinnon

    Race 13: Ladies Double Skiff, All ages
    1. Heather Kelly, Gayle Kelly 2. Elyssa Grant, Terry Duncan
    3. Lauren Thomas, Roslyn Manchee

    Race 14: Canoe Fours, 15 & under
    1. David Ross, Tyson Pappas,Vaughan Ross, Ethan Thomas
    2. JJ Harkness, Jack Harkness, Cassie Harkness, Jasmine Harkness
    3. Andrew Prowse, Dylan Prowse, Marc Nickel, Luke Nickel

    Race 15:Wee Skiff, 7 & under, Adamson Trophy
    1. Devon Kodama 2. Blake Pappas 3. Micah Vaughan

    Race 16: Mixed Tandem Canoe, All ages,Wahoo Trophy
    1. Roslyn Manchee, Nicholas Vaughan
    2. Samantha Duncan, Morgan Simmonds
    3. Laura Coutts, Coby Harding

    Race 17: Junior Family Double Skiff, Related male adult
    30+, 11 & under
    1. David Ross, David Ross 2. Tyson Pappas, Bryan Vaughan
    3. Callie Slightham, Ted Slightham

    Race 18: Out and In Tandem Canoe, All ages
    1. Sarah Kelly, Heather Kelly 2. Laura Coutts, John Coutts
    3. David Hamilton, Deanna Hamilton

    Race 19: Single SUP, 15 & under
    1. Ethan Thomas 2. Jack Harkness 3. JJ Harkness

    Race 20: Junior Tandem Canoe, 2 boys, 2 girls or Mixed, 11
    & under
    1. David Ross, Tyson Pappas 2. Jack Harkness, JJ Harkness
    3. Luke Nickel, Addie Bowles

    Race 21: Mixed Double Skiff, All ages
    1. Terry Duncan, Morgan Simmonds
    2. Roslyn Manchee, Charlie Newlands
    3. Gayle Kelly, John Coutts

    Race 22: Out and In Tandem Canoe, 15 & under
    1. Emily Nutting, Carolyn Taylor 2. Tyson Pappas, Ethan Thomas

    Race 23: Junior Canoe Fours, 11 & under
    1. Ashton Pappas, David Ross, Grace Thomas, Tyson Pappas
    2. Jack Harkness, Lauren Kodama, Natasha Harkness, JJ Harkness
    3. Luke Nickel, Jack Nickel, Addie Bowles, Dylan Prowse

    Race 24: Double SUP, 15 & under
    1. Ethan Thomas, Tyson Pappas
    2. Cassie Harkness, Jasmine Harkness

    Race 25: Mens Double Skiff, All ages, Duncan Trophy
    1. Charles Simmonds, Morgan Simmonds
    2. Charlie Newlands, Trevor Niblett 3. Steve Ross,Vaughan Ross

    Race 26: Tandem Canoe, 2 boys, 2 girls or Mixed, 15 &
    under
    1. Dylan Prowse, Aiden Prowse
    2. Jasmine Harkness, Cassie Harkness
    3. Grace Thomas, Laura Ross

    Race 27: Junior Family Double SUP, Mom with son or Dad
    with daughter, 11 & under
    1. Tyson Pappas, Megan Pappas 2. Joe Carcone, Jules Carcone

    Race 28: Canoe Fours, All ages
    1. Heather Kelly, Sarah Kelly, Gayle Kelly, Pat Kelly
    2. Charles Simmonds, Samantha Duncan, Terry Duncan,Morgan Simmonds
    3. Laura Coutts, Coby Harding, John Coutts, Bianca Courtright

    Race 29: Family PFD Relay, Parent and related child, 7 &
    under
    1. Devon Kodama, Jen Little 2. Kate Rutledge, Andrew Rutledge
    3. Andrea Carcone, Joe Carcone

    Race 30: Boys Swimming, 9 & under
    1. Joe Carcone 2. Jack Nickel 3. Henry Cammaert

    Race 31: Girls Swimming, 9 & under
    1. Quinn Cammaert 2. Natasha Harkness 3. Addie Bowles

    Race 32: Mixed Swimming, With PFDs, 5 & under
    1. Andrea Carcone 2. Annabelle Love

    Race 33: Boys Swimming, 11 & under
    1. Dylan Prowse 2. Tyson Pappas 3. Luke Nickel

    Race 34: Girls Swimming, 11 & under
    1. Lauren Kodama 2. Grace Thomas 3. Quinn Cammaert

    Race 35: Boys Swimming, 13 & under
    1. Sami Prowse 2. Riley Flemington 3. Aiden Prowse

    Race 36: Girls Swimming, 13 & under
    1. Lauren Kodama 2. Grace Thomas 3. Quinn Cammaert

    Race 37: Junior Family Swimming Relay, Parent and related
    child, 9 & under
    1. Natasha Harkness, Jamie Harkness
    2. Addie Bowles, Laura Bowles
    3. Devon Kodama, Jennifer Little

    Race 38: Mixed Trio Swimming Relay, Male and female,
    need not be related, 13 & under
    1. Lauren Kodama, Dylan Prowse, Sami Prowse
    2. Riley Flemington, Luke Nickel, Grace Thomas
    3. Ethan Thomas, Tyson Pappas, Laura Ross

    Race 39: Mixed Swimming, No PFDs, 7 & under
    1. Devon Kodama 2. Joel Carcone 3. Erskin Bowles

    Race 40: Boys Swimming, 18 & under
    1. Sami Prowse 2. Michael Vaughan 3. Ethan Thomas

    Race 41: Girls Swimming, 18 & under
    1. Lauren Thomas 2. Lauren Kodama 3. Grace Thomas

    Race 42: Family Trio Swimming Relay, 2 children and
    related adult 30+, 13 & under
    1. Aiden, Dylan, Owen Prowse
    2. JJ, Jack, James Harkness

    Race 43: Mixed Trio Swimming Relay, Male and female,
    need not be related, 18 & under
    1. Lauren Thomas, Ethan Thomas, Sami Prowse
    2. Grace Thomas, Aiden Prowse, Dylan Prowse
    3. Luke Nickel, Marc Nickel, Lauren Kodama

    Race 44: Mens Swimming, All ages
    1. David Hamilton 2. John Coutts 3. Nicholas Vaughan

    Race 45: Ladies Swimming, All ages
    1. Lesley Hamilton 2. Lauren Thomas 3. Deanna Hamilton

    Race 46: Family Trio Swimming Relay, Two generations: 2
    related children + related adult 30+, All ages, Mills Trophy
    1. John Coutts, Sarah Kelly, Pat Kelly
    2. Sami Prowse, Aiden Prowse, Dylan Prowse
    3. Grace Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Jenny Thomas

  • TROPHIES

    • JUNIOR REGATTA

    ARCHDEKIN TROPHY   (Winner - Junior Family Canoe Fours)
    Claire, Martha, Andrew and John Mollard

    ADAMSON TROPHY  (Winner - Wee Skiff Race)
    Ashton Pappas

    BLOGG ANDERSON TROPHY (Best Junior Paddler)
     J.J. Harkness

    BOUGHNER FAMILY TROPHY  (Three Generations in One Family Canoe)
    John, John Thomas & Andrew Mollard

    JUNIOR ROWING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (Best Junior Rower)
    David Ross

    • SENIOR REGATTA

    TIM ALEXANDER MEMORIAL  (Best Senior Paddler)
     Wendy Blogg-Anderson

    CATTO TROPHY  (Best Senior Oarsperson)
    Morgan Simmonds

    WAHOO TROPHY  (Winner - Mixed Tandem Canoe)
    Julie De Vos & Jeff Patterson

    STEVEN VAUGHAN TROPHY  (Winner - Men’s Single Skiff)
    Charlie Newlands

    MOLLARD CHALLENGE CUP  (Winner - Men’s Single Canoe)
     Jeff Patterson

    MILLS TROPHY (Winner - Senior Family Relay)
    Lauren, Ethan & Jake Thomas

    LITTLE EAGLE TROPHY  (Winner - Ladies Open Long Distance Swim)
    Lauren Thomas

    McCREA TROPHY   (Winner - Men’s Open Long Distance Swim)
    Adam Prowse

    DUNCAN TROPHY (Winner - Men’s Double Skiff)
    Morgan & Charles Simmonds

    TOBIN TROPHY  (Winner – Ladies Single Skiff)
    Shelagh Cluff

    WALLACE TROPHY  (Winner – Mixed Tandem Long Distance Canoe)
    Wendy Blogg-Anderson & Jo Duncan                                                                    

    RICHARDS TROPHY   (Winner – Tilting)          Greg Willmot & Steve Trappe

    Senior Regatta

     Race: 1

    Boys Swimming, 18/under, 

    1st

    Adam Prowse

    2nd

    Sami Prowse

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas

    Race: 2

    Girls Swimming, 18/under, 

    1st

    Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Lauren Kodama

    3rd

    Sophie Nutting

    Race: 3

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay, 18/under, 

    1st

    Adam Prowse, Sami Prowse, Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Sophie Nutting, Aidan Prowse, Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Race: 4

    Mens Swimming, All ages, 

    1st

    Adam Prowse

    2nd

    Jake Thomas

    3rd

    Sami Prowse

     Race: 5

    Ladies Swimming, All ages, 

    1st

    Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Laura Coutts

    3rd

    Julie Simon

    Race: 6

    Family Swimming Relay, All ages, Mills Trophy

    1st

    Jake Thomas, Ethan Thomas, Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Laura Coutts, Sarah Kelly, Pat Kelly

    3rd

    Race: 7

    Mixed Tandem Canoe, All ages, Wahoo Trophy

    1st

    Jeff Patterson, Julie De Vos

    2nd

    Andrew Mollard, Martha Mollard

    3rd

    Jo Duncan, Ted Duncan

    Race: 8

    Open Single Kayak, All ages, 

    1st

    Sami Prowse (M), Wendy Blogg-Anderson (F)

    2nd

    Ethan Thomas (M), Caroline Taylor (F)

    3rd

     Race: 9

    Mens Double Skiff, All ages, Duncan Trophy

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds, Charles Simmonds

    2nd

    Charlie Newlands, Craig Waites

    3rd

    David Niblett, Chris Duncan

    Race: 10

    Mixed Family Tandem Canoe, 18/under, 

    1st

    Emma Cluff, David Cluff

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas, Jake Thomas

    3rd

    Race: 11

    Ladies Single Skiff, All ages, Tobin Trophy

    1st

    Shelagh Cluff

    2nd

    Terry Duncan

    3rd

    Julie Simon

    Race: 12

    Mens Single Canoe, All ages, Mollard Challenge Cup

    1st

    Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Ted Duncan

    3rd

    John Mollard

     Race: 13

    Single SUP, All ages, 

    1st

    David Niblett (M), Wendy Blogg-Anderson (F)

    2nd

    Adam Nicholson (M), Lauren Thomas (F)

    3rd

    Sami Prowse (M)

    Race: 14

    Out and In Tandem Canoe, All ages, 

    1st

    Charles Simmonds, Stephen Duncan

    2nd

    Laura Coutts, Sarah Kelly

    3rd

    Felix Mueller, Stephen Jeffery

    Race: 15

    Mixed Double Skiff, 18/under, 

    1st

    Jack Cluff, Emma Cluff

    Race: 16

    Ladies Single Canoe, All ages, 

    1st

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson

    2nd

    Megan Beach

    3rd

    Lauren Thomas

    Race: 17

    Tandem Canoe, 18/under, 

    1st

    Charles Simmonds, Stephen Duncan

    2nd

    Jack Jarvis, Adam Prowse

    3rd

    Aidan Prowse, Ethan Thomas

    Race: 18

    Mens Single Skiff, All ages, Steven Vaughan Trophy

    1st

    Charlie Newlands

    2nd

    Ian Duncan

    3rd

    Morgan Simmonds

    Race: 19

    Three in a Canoe by Hand, All ages, 

    1st

    Jon Sarafinchin, Eric Tzitrof, Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Stephen Jeffrey, Max Mueller, Felix Mueller

    3rd

    Laura Coutts, Sarah Kelly, Pat Kelly

    Race: 20

    Single SUP, 18/under, 

    1st

    Ethan Thomas

    2nd

    Aidan Prowse

     Race: 21

    Mens Tandem Canoe, All ages, 

    1st

    Jon Sarafinchin, Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Charles Simmonds, Stephen Duncan

    3rd

    John Mollard, John Thomas Mollard

    Race: 22

    Ladies Double Skiff, All ages, 

    1st

    Terry Duncan, Samantha Duncan

    2nd

    Gayle Kelly, Sarah Kelly

    3rd

    Emma Cluff, Shelagh Cluff

    Race: 23

    Mixed Tandem Canoe, 18/under, 

    1st

    Ethan Thomas, Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Aidan Prowse, Grace Thomas

    Race: 24

    Mixed Double Skiff, All ages, 

    1st

    Gayle Kelly, Morgan Simmonds

    2nd

    Stephen Duncan, Samantha Duncan

    3rd

    Charles Simmonds, Sarah Kelly

    Hon. Mention

    Chris Duncan, Luna Duncan

     Race: 25

    Ladies Tandem Canoe, All ages, 

    1st

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson, Jo Duncan

    2nd

    Emma Cluff, Liz Kingston

    3rd

    Lauren Thomas, Caroline Taylor

    Race: 26

    Canoe Fours, All ages, 

    1st

    Jon Sarafinchin, Jeff Patterson, Julie De Vos, Eric Tzitrof

    2nd

    John Millard, John Thomas Mollard, Andrew Mollard, Megan Beach

    3rd

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson, Terry Duncan, Jo Duncan, Suzanne Simmonds

    Race: 27

    LD Swimming, All ages, Little Eagle (Ladies)/ McCrae (Men) Trophies

    1st

    Lauren Thomas (F), Adam Prowse (M)

    2nd

    Julie Simon (F), Ethan Thomas (M)

    3rd

    Emma Cluff (F),  Sami Prowse (M)

    Race: 28

    LD Double Skiff, All ages, 

    1st

    Gayle Kelly, Morgan Simmonds

    2nd

    Shelagh Cluff, David Cluff

    3rd

    Terry Duncan, Ian Duncan

     Race: 29

    LD Tandem Canoe, All ages, Wallace Trophy

    1st

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson, Jo Duncan

    2nd

    Sophie Duncan, Ted Duncan

    3rd

    Andrew Peck, Jack Jarvis

    Race: 30

    LD Single SUP, All ages, 

    1st

    David Niblett

    2nd

    Adam Nicholson

    Race: 31

    Tilting, 16/over, Richards Trophy

    1st

    Greg Willmot, Steve Trappe

    2nd

    Jon Sarafinchin, John Mollard

    3rd

    Junior Regatta

     Race: 1

    *Junior Family Tandem Canoe, 10 & Under, 

    1st

    J.J. Harkness, James Harkness

    2nd

    Jake Thomas, Grace Thomas

    3rd

    John Mollard, Lucy Beach

    Race: 2

    Single Skiff, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Tyson Pappas

    2nd

    Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Jack Cluff

    Race: 3

    Wee Skiff, 9 & Under, 

    1st

    David Ross

    2nd

    Grace Thomas

    3rd

    Erin Cluff

    Race: 4

    Tandem Canoe, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Paige Milligan, Emily Milligan

    2nd

    Tyson Pappas, Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Aidan Prowse, Sami Prowse

     Race: 5

    *Junior Family Double Skiff, 10 & Under, 

    1st

    Erin Cluff, Shelagh Cluff

    2nd

    Tyson Pappas, Megan Pappas

    3rd

    Jasper Duncan, Jo Duncan

    Race: 6

    Single Canoe, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Sami Prowse, Lara Ross

    2nd

    Riley Flemington

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas

    Race: 7

    Wee Skiff, 7 &Under, Adamson Trophy

    1st

    Ashton Pappas

    2nd

    Luke Thomas

    3rd

    Race: 8

    Tandem Canoe, 10 & Under, 

    1st

    Dylan Prowse, Claire Mollard

    2nd

    J.J. Harkness, Natasha Harkness

    3rd

    Aidan Prowse, Sophie Nutting

     Race: 9

    *Family Double Skiff, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Sophie Duncan, Ted Duncan

    2nd

    Lara Ross, David Ross

    3rd

    Jack Cluff, David Cluff

    Race: 10

    *Mixed Family Canoe Fours, 13 & Under, Archdekin Trophy

    1st

    Claire Mollard, John Mollard, Andrew Mollard, Martha Mollard

    2nd

    J.J. Harkness, Natasha Harkness, Anne Harkness, James Harkness

    3rd

    Emily Nutting, Annie Hockin, John Hockin, Haley Hockin

    Race: 11

    Single SUP, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Ethan Thomas

    2nd

    Dylan Prowse

    3rd

    J.J. Harkness

    Race: 12

    *Three Generations From One Family Canoe, 13 & Under, Boughner Family Trophy

    1st

    John Mollard, Andrew Mollard, John Thomas Mollard

    2nd

    Brian Prowse, Owen Prowse, Aidan Prowse

    3rd

    Becky McKinnon, Jeff Flemington, Riley Flemington

     Race: 13

    Mixed Double Skiff, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Lara Ross, David Ross

    2nd

    Erin Cluff, Jack Cluff

    3rd

    Race: 14

    *Family Tandem Canoe, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Megan Beach, Claire Mollard

    2nd

    Michel Nickel, Marc Nickel

    3rd

    Sophie Duncan, Jo Duncan

    Race: 15

    Open Single Kayak, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Sami Prowse

    2nd

    Caroline Taylor

    3rd

    J.J. Harkness

    Race: 16

    Out and In Tandem Canoe, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Emily Milligan, Paige Milligan

    2nd

    Sami Prowse, Aidan Prowse

    3rd

    Lara Ross, Sophie Duncan

     Race: 17

    *Junior Canoe Fours, 10 & Under, 

    1st

    J.J. Harkness, Addie Bowles, Jack Nickel, Tyson Pappas

    2nd

    C.J. Willmot, Carys Willmot, Natasha Harkness, Sophie Nutting

    3rd

    Grace Thomas, David Ross, Claire Mollard, Dylan Prowse

    Race: 18

    Ladies Wee Skiff, 30 +, 

    1st

    Shelagh Cluff

    2nd

    Corinne Soden

    3rd

    Emily Soden

    Race: 19

    Canoe Fours, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    David Ross, Vaughan Ross, Ethan Thomas, Tyson Pappas

    2nd

    Sophie Duncan, Lara Ross, Paige Milligan, Emily Milligan

    3rd

    Caroline Taylor, Emily Nutting, Aidan Prowse, Sami Prowse

    Race: 20

    PFD Relay, 7 & Under, 

    1st

    Natasha Harkness, Jamie Harkness

    2nd

    Devon Kodama, Jennifer Little

    3rd

    Addie Bowles, Laura Bowles

     Race: 21

    Boys Swimming, 9 & Under, 

    1st

    J. J. Harkness

    2nd

    David Ross

    3rd

    Race: 22

    Girls Swimming, 9 & Under, 

    1st

    Erin Cluff

    2nd

    Grace Thomas

    3rd

    Natasha Harkness

    Race: 23

    Mixed Swim, 5 & Under, 

    1st

    Erskine Bowles

    2nd

    Winnie Wilson

    Race: 24

    Boys Swimming, 11 & Under, 

    1st

    Dylan Prowse

    2nd

    Chris Milligan

    3rd

    Jack Cluff

     Race: 25

    Girls Swimming, 11 & Under, 

    1st

    Paige Milligan

    2nd

    Lauren Kodama

    3rd

    Sophie Nutting

    Race: 26

    Boys Swimming, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Sami Prowse

    2nd

    Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Dylan Prowse

    Race: 27

    Girls Swimming, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Paige Milligan

    2nd

    Emily Milligan

    3rd

    Lauren Kodama

    Race: 28

    Junior Family Swimming Relay, 9 & Under, 

    1st

    Grace Thomas, Jake Thomas

    2nd

    J.J. Harkness, James Harkness

    3rd

    Erin Cluff, David Cluff

     Race: 29

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Sami Prowse, Ethan Thomas, Emily Nutting

    2nd

    Paige Milligan, Emily Milligan, Chris Milligan

    3rd

    Aidan Prowse, Dylan Prowse, Grace Thomas

    Race: 30

    Mixed Swimming, 7 & Under, 

    1st

    Devon Kodama

    2nd

    Natasha Harkness

    3rd

    Addie Bowles

    Race: 31

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay, 11 & Under, 

    1st

    Dylan Prowse, Grace Thomas, Paige Milligan

    2nd

    J.J. Harkness, Sophie Nutting, Lauren Kodama

    3rd

    Tyson Pappas, Erin Cluff, Ethan Thomas

    Race: 32

    Family Swimming Relay, 13 & Under, 

    1st

    Jake Thomas, Tyson Pappas, Ethan Thomas

    2nd

    Chris Milligan, Ian Milligan, Emily Milligan

    3rd

    Erin Cluff, Jack Cluff, David Cluff

  • TROPHIES

    • JUNIOR REGATTA

    ARCHDEKIN TROPHY
    (Winner - Junior Family Canoe Fours)
    John Thomas Mollard, Martha Mollard, Claire Mollard, Andrew Mollard

    ADAMSON TROPHY
    (Winner - Wee Skiff Race)
    Luke Thomas

    BLOGG ANDERSON TROPHY
    (Best Junior Paddler)
    Charlie Dunbar

    BOUGHNER FAMILY TROPHY
    (Three Generations in One Family Canoe)
    John Mollard, Andrew Mollard, John Thomas Mollard

    JUNIOR ROWING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
    (Best Junior Rower)
    Tyson Pappas

    • SENIOR REGATTA

    TIM ALEXANDER MEMORIAL
    (Best Senior Paddler)
    Wendy Blogg Anderson

    CATTO TROPHY
    (Best Senior Oarsperson)
    Morgan Simmonds

    WAHOO TROPHY
    (Winner - Mixed Tandem Canoe)
    Wendy Blogg Anderson & Aric Floyd

    STEVEN VAUGHAN TROPHY
    (Winner - Men’s Single Skiff)
    Morgan Simmonds

    MOLLARD CHALLENGE CUP
    (Winner - Men’s Single Canoe)
    Jeff Patterson

    MILLS TROPHY
    (Winner - Senior Family Relay)
    Laura Coutts, Pat Kelly & Sarah Kelly

    LITTLE EAGLE TROPHY
    (Winner - Ladies Open Long Distance Swim)
     Lauren Thomas

    McCREA TROPHY
    (Winner - Men’s Open Long Distance Swim)
     Adam Prowse

    DUNCAN TROPHY
    (Winner - Men’s Double Skiff)
    Charles Simmonds & Morgan Simmonds

    TOBIN TROPHY
    (Winner – Ladies Single Skiff)
    Terry Duncan

    WALLACE TROPHY 
    (Winner – Mixed Tandem Long Distance Canoe)
    Aric Floyd & Wendy Blogg Anderson

    RICHARDS TROPHY   
    (Winner – Tilting)
    Chris Patterson & Jeff Patterson

    Senior Regatta

     Race: 1

    Boys Swimming , (18/under) 

    1st

    Adam Prowse

    2nd

    Sami Prowse

    3rd

    Charles Simmonds

    Race: 2

    Girls Swimming , (18/under)

    1st

    Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Caroline Taylor

    3rd

    Lauren Kodama

    Race: 3

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay  M&F, Participants need not be related, (18/under)

    1st

    Adam Prowse, Sami Prowse & Caroline Taylor

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas, Ethan Thomas & Tyson Pappas

    3rd

    Race: 4

    Mens Swimming , (All ages)

    1st

    Jake Thomas

    2nd

    Adam Prowse

    3rd

    Sami Prowse

     Race: 5

    Ladies Swimming , (All ages) 

    1st

    Laura Coutts

    2nd

    Sarah Kelly

    3rd

    Lauren Thomas

    Race: 6

    Family Swimming Relay 2 children and related adult 30+, 2 generations, (All ages) Mills Trophy

    1st

    Laura Coutts, Pat Kelly & Sarah Kelly

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas, Ethan Thomas & Jake Thomas

    3rd

    Adam Prowse, Sami Prowse & Owen Prowse

    Race: 7

    Mixed Tandem Canoe  , (All ages) Wahoo Trophy

    1st

    Wendy Blogg Anderson & Aric Floyd

    2nd

    Chloe Mollard & Chris Patterson

    3rd

    Jessie Anderson & Morgan Simmonds

    Race: 8

    Mixed Double SUP , (18/under)

    1st

    Caroline Taylor & Sami Prowse

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas & Ethan Thomas

     Race: 9

    Mens Double Skiff , (All ages)  Duncan Trophy

    1st

    Charles Simmonds & Morgan Simmonds

    2nd

    David Niblett & Peter Duncan

    3rd

    Charlie Newlands & Tory Morris

    Race: 10

    Mixed Family Tandem Canoe Adult with related child 18/under, (18/under)

    1st

    Pat Kelly & Heather Kelly

    2nd

    John Mollard & John Thomas Mollard

    3rd

    Finley Flemington & Jeff Flemington

    Race: 11

    Ladies Single Skiff  , (All ages) Tobin Trophy

    1st

    Terry Duncan

    2nd

    Gayle Kelly

    3rd

    Jessie Anderson

    Race: 12

    Mens Single Canoe , (All ages) Mollard Challenge Cup

    1st

    Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Chris Patterson

    3rd

    John Mollard

     Race: 13

    Single SUP Man or Woman,  Separate Prizes, (All ages) 

    1st

    David Niblett & Wendy Blogg Anderson

    2nd

    Aric Floyd

    3rd

    Sami Prowse

    Race: 14

    Out and In Tandem Canoe Change places – see rules, (All ages)

    1st

    Chris Patterson & Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Lindsay Hamilton & Deanna Hamilton

    3rd

    Sarah Kelly & Heather Kelly

    Race: 15

    Mixed Double Skiff  , (18/under)

    1st

    Heather Kelly & Charles Simmonds

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas & Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Race: 16

    Ladies Single Canoe , (All ages)

    1st

    Wendy Blogg Anderson

    2nd

    Lindsay Hamilton

    3rd

    Megan Beach

     Race: 17

    Tandem Canoe 2 Boys,  Separate Prizes, (18/under) 

    1st

    Gordon Peck & Jack Jarvis

    2nd

    Tyson Pappas & Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Race: 17

    Tandem Canoe 2 Girls,  Separate Prizes, (18/under) 

    1st

    Heather Kelly & Samantha Duncan

    2nd

    Meredith Steven & Jane Gregor

    3rd

    Caroline Taylor & Lauren Thomas

    Race: 18

    Mens Single Skiff , (All ages) Steven Vaughan Trophy

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds

    2nd

    Charlie Newlands

    3rd

    Peter Duncan

    Race: 19

    Three in a Canoe by Hand  See rules, (All ages)

    1st

    Chris Patterson, Jeff Patterson & Chloe Mollard

    2nd

    David Hamilton, Ben Morris & Brett Elder

    3rd

    Jessie Anderson, Aric Floyd & Wendy Blogg Anderson

    Race: 20

    Single SUP Boy or Girl,  Separate Prizes, (18/under)

    1st

    Finley Flemington

    2nd

    Nico Prowse

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas

    Race: 20

    Single SUP Boy or Girl,  Separate Prizes, (18/under)

    1st

    Lauren Thomas

     Race: 21

    Mens Tandem Canoe , (All ages) 

    1st

    Chris Patterson & Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Jasmin Cull & Darcy Rajguru

    3rd

    Aric Floyd & Morgan Simmonds

    Race: 22

    Ladies Double Skiff , (All ages)

    1st

    Gayle Kelly & Sarah Kelly

    2nd

    Heather Kelly & Laura Coutts

    3rd

    Jessie Anderson & Terry Duncan

    Race: 23

    Mixed Tandem Canoe  , (18/under)

    1st

    Heather Kelly & Charles Simmonds

    2nd

    Ainsley Flemington & Finley Flemington

    3rd

    Lauren Thomas & Tyson Pappas

    Race: 24

    Mixed Double Skiff , (All ages)

    1st

    Jessie Anderson & Morgan Simmonds

    2nd

    Terry Duncan & Peter Duncan

    3rd

    Gayle Kelly & David Niblett

     Race: 25

    Ladies Tandem Canoe , (All ages) 

    1st

    Wendy Blogg Anderson & Jessie Anderson

    2nd

    Chloe Mollard & Megan Beach

    3rd

    Sarah Kelly & Heather Kelly

    Race: 26

    Canoe Fours , (All ages)

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds, Jessie Anderson, Aric Floyd & Wendy Blogg Anderson

    2nd

    John Mollard, Chloe Mollard, Megan Beach & Andrew Mollard

    3rd

    Leslie Hamilton, Lindsay Hamilton, Deanna Hamilton & Ben Morse

    Race: 27

    LD Swimming  , (All ages) Little Eagle (Ladies) Trophies

    1st

    Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Meredith Poole

    3rd

    Caroline Taylor

    Race: 27

    LD Swimming  , (All ages) McCrae (Men) Trophies

    1st

    Adam Prowse

    2nd

    Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Sami Prowse

    Race: 28

    LD Double Skiff , (All ages)

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds & Jessie Anderson

    2nd

    Peter Duncan & Terry Duncan

    3rd

    Pat Kelly & Gayle Kelly

     Race: 29

    LD Tandem Canoe , (All ages)  Wallace Trophy

    1st

    Aric Floyd & Wendy Blogg Anderson

    Race: 30

    LD Double SUP , (All ages)

    1st

    David Niblett

    Race: 30

    Tilting  , (16/over) Richards Trophy

    1st

    Chris Patterson & Jeff Patterson

    Junior Regatta

     Race: 1

    *Junior Family Tandem Canoe Related Female Adult 30+, (10 & Under) 

    1st

    Michelle Nickel, Luke Nickel

    2nd

    Bonnie Flemington, Marc Nickel

    3rd

    Megan Vaughn, Tyson Pappas

    Race: 2

    Single Skiff Boys or Girls, Separate Prizes, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Tyson Pappas, Emma Cluff

    2nd

    Vaughn Ross, Lara Ross

    Race: 3

    Wee Skiff  , (9 & Under)

    1st

    Tyson Pappas

    2nd

    David Ross

    3rd

    Grace Thomas

    Race: 4

    Tandem Canoe 2 Boys, 2 Girls or Mixed, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Tee Witzel, Charlie Dunbar

    2nd

    James Forrest, Alex Richards

    3rd

    Marc Nickel, Riley Flemington

     Race: 5

    *Junior Family Double Skiff Related Male Adult 30+, (10 & Under) 

    1st

    David Ross, David Ross

    2nd

    Perry Pappas, Tyson Pappas

    3rd

    Race: 6

    Single Canoe Boys or Girls, Separate Prizes, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Riley Flemington, Taryn Cator

    2nd

    Alex Richards

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas

    Race: 7

    Wee Skiff  , (7 &Under) Adamson Trophy

    1st

    Luke Thomas

    2nd

    Claire Mollard

    3rd

    Ashton Pappas

    Race: 8

    Tandem Canoe 2 Boys, 2 Girls or Mixed, (10 & Under)

    1st

    David Ross, Lara Ross

    2nd

    Jack Harkness, JJ Harkness

    3rd

    Tyson Pappas, Grace Thomas

     Race: 9

    *Family Double Skiff Related Female Adult 30+, (13 & Under) 

    1st

    Whitney Grant, Emma Cluff

    2nd

    Emily Soden, Ethan Thomas

    Race: 10

    *Family Canoe Fours 1 female, 1 male with related child, (13 & Under) Archdekin Trophy

    1st

    John Thomas Mollard, Martha Mollard, Claire Mollard, Andrew Mollard

    2nd

    Bonnie Flemington, Jeff Flemington, Marc Nickel, Riley Flemington

    3rd

    Janet Dunbar, Hayden Dunbar, Robin Dunbar, Charlie Dunbar

    Race: 11

    Single SUP  Boys or Girls, Separate Prizes, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Weston Kraik, Taryn Cator

    2nd

    Sami Prowse

    Race: 12

    *Three Generations From One Family Canoe , (13 & Under) Boughner Family Trophy

    1st

    John Mollard, Andrew Mollard, John Thomas Mollard

    2nd

    Alex Richards, Paul Richards, Tim Richards

    3rd

    Riley Flemington, Becky McKinnon, Jeff Flemington

     Race: 13

    Mixed Double Skiff , (13 & Under) 

    1st

    Lara Ross, David Ross

    2nd

    Tyson Pappas, Grace Thomas

    Race: 14

    *Family Tandem Canoe Related Male Adult 30+, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Robin Dunbar, Charlie Dunbar

    2nd

    John Mollard, John Thomas Mollard

    3rd

    Alex Richards, Tim Richards

    Race: 15

    Open Single Kayak  , (13 & Under)

    1st

    Sami Prowse

    2nd

    JJ Harkness

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas

    Race: 16

    Out and In Tandem Canoe Change Places – see rules, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Tee Witzel, Claire Dunbar

    2nd

    James Forrest, Alex Richards

    3rd

    Weston Kiriak, Taryn Cator

     Race: 17

    *Junior Canoe Fours , (10 & Under) 

    1st

    John Thomas Mollard, Claire Mollard, Luke Nickel, Dylan Prowse

    2nd

    David Ross, Lara Ross, Grace Thomas, Tyson Pappas

    3rd

    JJ Harkness, Jack Harkness, Cassie Harkness, Kate Taylor

    Race: 18

    Ladies Wee Skiff , (30 +)

    1st

    Emily Soden

    2nd

    Corinne Vaughan Soden

    3rd

    Jennifer Little

    Race: 19

    Canoe Fours  , (13 & Under)

    1st

    Tee Witzel, Charlie Dunbar, Alex Richards, James Forrest

    2nd

    Caroline Taylor, Kate Taylor, Cassie Harkness, Sami Prowse

    3rd

    David Ross, Vaughan Ross, Tyson Pappas, Ethan Thomas

    Race: 20

    PFD Relay Parent and related child, (7 & Under)

    1st

    Ava Leslie, Daniel Leslie

    2nd

    Natasha Harkness, JamieHarkness

    3rd

    Sarah Phillips, Steve Phillips

     Race: 21

    Boys Swimming , (9 & Under) 

    1st

    Dylan Prowse

    2nd

    Dougie Basadur

    3rd

    Tyson Pappas

    Race: 22

    Girls Swimming , (9 & Under)

    1st

    Kate Taylor

    2nd

    Lauren Kodama

    3rd

    Georgina Rosebrugh

    Race: 23

    Mixed Swim  With PFD’s, (5 & Under)

    1st

    Devon Kodama

    2nd

    Olivia Leslie

    3rd

    Henry Cammaert

    Race: 24

    Boys Swimming , (11 & Under)

    1st

    Dylan Prowse

    2nd

    Aidan Prowse

    3rd

    Riley Flemington

     Race: 25

    Girls Swimming , (11 & Under) 

    1st

    Emily Milligan

    2nd

    Taryn Cator

    3rd

    Sofia Igel

    Race: 26

    Boys Swimming , (13 & Under)

    1st

    Sami Prowse

    2nd

    Weston Kraik

    3rd

    Dylan Prowse

    Race: 27

    Girls Swimming  , (13 & Under)

    1st

    Caroline Taylor

    2nd

    Emma Cluff

    3rd

    Emily Milligan

    Race: 28

    Junior Family Swimming Relay Parent and child, (9 & Under)

    1st

    Dylan Prowse, Owen Prowse

    2nd

    Britt Norris, Phillip Norris

    3rd

    Dougie Basadur, Bob Basadur

     Race: 29

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay M&F, Participants need not be related, (13 & Under) 

    1st

    Weston Kraik, Taryn Cator, Andrew Kraik

    2nd

    Sami Prowse, Caroline Taylor, Aiden Prowse

    3rd

    Tee Witzel, Cleo Norris, Charlie Dunbar

    Race: 30

    Mixed Swimming No PFD’s, (7 & Under)

    1st

    Sadie Willhelm

    2nd

    Ava Leslie

    3rd

    Hayden Dunbar

    Race: 31

    Family Swimming Relay  2 children & related adult 30+, (13 & Under)

    1st

    Weston Kraik, Andrew Kraik, Newal Kraik

    2nd

    Dylan Prowse, Sami Prowse, Owen Prowse

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas, Jake Thomas, Tyson Pappas

  • TROPHIES

    • JUNIOR REGATTA

    ARCHDEKIN TROPHY   #10
    (Winner - Junior Family Canoe Fours)
    John Harkness, Jamie Harkness, Jasmine Harkness, J.J. Harkness

    ADAMSON TROPHY  #7 
    (Winner - Wee Skiff Race)
    David Ross

    BLOGG-ANDERSON TROPHY
    (Best Junior Paddler)
    Charlie Dunbar

    BOUGHNER FAMILY TROPHY #12
    (Three Generations in One Family Canoe)
    Alex Richards, Paul Richards, Tim Richards

    JUNIOR ROWING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
    (Best Junior Rower)
    Lara Ross                                       

    • SENIOR REGATTA

    TIM ALEXANDER MEMORIAL
    (Best Senior Paddler)
    Jeff Patterson

    CATTO TROPHY
    (Best Senior Oarsperson)
    Morgan Simmonds

    WAHOO TROPHY  #7
    (Winner - Mixed Tandem Canoe)
    Aric Floyd, Wendy Blogg - Anderson 

    STEVEN VAUGHAN TROPHY  #18
    (Winner - Men’s Single Skiff)
    Charlie Newlands

    MOLLARD CHALLENGE CUP  #12
    (Winner - Men’s Single Canoe)
    Jon Sarafinchin

    MILLS TROPHY #6
    (Winner - Senior Family Relay)
    Stephen Rockett,  Austin Rockett, Jamie Rockett   

    LITTLE EAGLE TROPHY   #27 
    (Winner - Ladies Open Long Distance Swim)
    Deanna Hamilton

    McCREA TROPHY #27
    (
    Winner - Men’s Open Long Distance Swim)
    Austin Rockett

    DUNCAN TROPHY  #9
    (Winner - Men’s Double Skiff)
    Morgan Simmonds, Charles Simmonds

    TOBIN TROPHY #11
    (Winner – Ladies Single Skiff)
    Gayle Kelly

    WALLACE TROPHY  #29 
    (Winner – Mixed Tandem Long Distance Canoe) Wendy Blogg-Anderson,  Aric Floyd  

    RICHARDS TROPHY #31
    (Winner – Tilting) 
     John Mollard & Jon Sarafinchin                       

    Senior Regatta

     Race: 1

    Boys Swimming     18 and under

    1st

    Adam Prowse

    2nd

    Sami Prowse

    Race: 2

    Girls Swimming     18 and under

    1st

    Jamie Rockett

    2nd

    Caroline Taylor

    Race: 3

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay (Participants need not be related)    18 and under

    1st

    Adam Prowse, Kelty Hogan, Aidan Prowse

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas, Sami Prowse, Caroline Taylor

    Race: 4

    Mens Swimming  -   All ages

    1st

    Austin Rockett

    2nd

    Dave Hamilton

     Race: 5

    Ladies Swimming        All ages 

    1st

    Laura Coutts

    2nd

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson

    Race: 6

    Family Swimming Relay (2 children and related adult 30+, 2 generations),  All ages     Mills Trophy

    1st

    Stephen Rockett, Austin Rockett, Jamie Rockett

    2nd

    Pat Kelly, Laura Coutts, Sarah Kelly

    Race: 7

    Mixed Tandem Canoe       All ages       Wahoo Trophy

    1st

    Aric Floyd, Wendy Blogg-Anderson

    2nd

    Jeff Patterson, Roslyn Manchee

    Race: 8

    Mixed Double SUP   18 and under

    1st

    Jessie Anderson, Aric Floyd

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas, Ethan Thomas

     Race: 9

    Mens Double Skiff        All ages         Duncan Trophy

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds, Charles Simmonds

    2nd

    Charlie Newlands,  John Coutts

    Race: 10

    Mixed Family Tandem Canoe (Adult with related child 18 and under), 18 and under

    1st

    Pat Kelly, Heather Kelly

    2nd

    Chris Duncan, Frances Duncan

    Race: 11

    Ladies Single Skiff         All ages         Tobin Trophy

    1st

    Gayle Kelly

    2nd

    Terry Duncan

    Race: 12

    Mens Single Canoe       All ages      Mollard Challenge Cup

    1st

    Jon Sarafinchin

    2nd

    Jeff Patterson

     Race: 13

    Single SUP    (Man or Woman,  Separate Prizes)      All ages

    1st

    David Niblett, Wendy Blogg-Anderson

    2nd

    Adam Nicholson, Lindsay Hamilton

    Race: 14

    Out and In Tandem Canoe          All ages

    1st

    John Sarafinchin,  Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Charles Simmonds,  Stephen Duncan

    Race: 15

    Mixed Double Skiff      18 and under

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds, Jessie Anderson

    2nd

    Charles Simmonds, Heather Kelly

    Race: 16

    Ladies Single Canoe        All ages

    1st

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson

    2nd

    Chloe Mollard

     Race: 17

    Tandem Canoe  (2 Boys or 2 Girls,  Separate Prizes)    18 and under

    1st

    Morgan Simmonds, Heather Kelly, Aric Floyd, Sarah Kelly

    2nd

    Gordon Peck, Sammy Duncan, Jack Jarvis, Jessie Anderson

    Race: 18

    Mens Single Skiff         All ages        Steven Vaughan Trophy

    1st

    Charlie Newlands

    2nd

    Morgan Simmonds

    Race: 19

    Three in a Canoe by Hand      All ages

    1st

    Jon Sarafinchin, Jeff Patterson, Petra Duchoslovova

    2nd

    Charles Simmonds, Stephen Duncan, Sean Duncan

    Race: 20

    Single SUP     (Boy or Girl,  Separate Prizes)      18 and under

    1st

    Boy-   Aric Floyd,  Girl-  Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Boy-    Ethan Thomas

     Race: 21

    Mens Tandem Canoe , (All ages) 

    1st

    Jon Sarafinchin, Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    Andy Burgess, Peter Burgess

    Race: 22

    Ladies Double Skiff , (All ages)

    1st

    Gayle Kelly, Janet McEvoy

    2nd

    Terry Duncan, Jessie Anderson

    Race: 23

    Mixed Tandem Canoe  , (18 and under)

    1st

    Samantha Jarvis, Gordon Peck

    2nd

    Frances Duncan, Stephen Duncan

    Race: 24

    Mixed Double Skiff , (All ages)

    1st

    Peter Duncan, Terry Duncan

    2nd

    Morgan Simmonds, Jessie Anderson

    Race: 25

    Ladies Tandem Canoe     All ages 

    1st

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson, Suzanne Simmonds

    2nd

    Petra Duchoslavova, Kimberly-Anne Delcourt

    Race: 26

    Canoe Fours        All ages

    1st

    Wendy Blogg Anderson, Jessie Anderson, Aric Floyd, Jeff Patterson

    2nd

    John Mollard, Chloe Mollard, Megan Beach, Andrew Mollard

    Race: 27

    Long Distance Swimming       All ages      Little Eagle (Ladies)/ McCrae (Men) Trophies

    1st

    Men - Austin Rockett    Ladies- Deanna Hamilton

    2nd

    Men- Joe Northover  Ladies- Caroline Taylor

    Race: 28

    Long  Distance Double Skiff      All ages

    1st

    Peter Duncan, Terry Duncan

    2nd

    Jessie Anderson, Morgan Simmonds

    Race: 29

    Long  Distance Tandem Canoe      All ages      Wallace Trophy

    1st

    Wendy Blogg-Anderson, Aric Floyd

    Race: 30

    Long   Distance  SUP       All ages

    1st

    David Niblett

    2nd

    Adam Nicholson

    Race: 30

    Tilting     16 and over      Richards Trophy

    1st

    John Mollard, Jon Sarafinchin

    2nd

    Joseph Silverman, Leslie Phelan

    Junior Regatta

     Race: 1

    Junior Family Tandem Canoe (related male adult  30+)       10 and under

    1st

    John Thomas Mollard,  John Mollard

    2nd

    Sophie Duncan, Ted Duncan

    3rd

    Vaughn Ross, Steven Ross

    Race: 2

    Single Skiff  - (boys or girls, separate prizes)       13 and under

    1st

    Male - Griffin Kupferschmidt, Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Male - Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    Race: 3

    Wee Skiff       9 and under

    1st

    Lara Ross

    2nd

    Tyson Pappas

    3rd

    David Ross

    Race: 4

    Tandem Canoe - (2 boys, 2 girls or mixed)          13 and under

    1st

    Lauren Thomas, Griffin Kupferschmidt

    2nd

    Charlie Dunbar, Brock Mutic

    3rd

    Elizabeth Harkness, Jasmine Harkness

     Race: 5

    Junior Family Double Skiff (related female adult 30+)       10 and under

    1st

    Tyson Pappas, Megan Pappas

    2nd

    Sophie Duncan, Jo Duncan

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas, Jenny Thomas

    Race: 6

    Single Canoe  (boys or girls, separate prizes)         13 and under

    1st

    Griffin Kupferschmidt, Lauren Thomas

    2nd

    Jack Jarvis, Elizabeth Harkness

    3rd

    Alex Richards, Alex Leslie

    Race: 7

    Wee Skiff   - Adamson Trophy          7 and under

    1st

    David Ross

    2nd

    Grace Thomas

    3rd

    James Harkness

    Race: 8

    Tandem Canoe     ( 2 boys, 2 girls or mixed)    10 and under

    1st

    Tyson Pappas, Ethan Thomas

    2nd

    Luke Nickel, Marc Nickel

    3rd

    Taryn Cator, Aidan Prowse

     Race: 9

    Family  Double Skiff ,  (related male adult 30+)    13 and under

    1st

    Lara Ross, David Ross

    2nd

    Sophie Duncan, Ted Duncan

    3rd

    Vaughn Ross, Steve Ross

    Race: 10

    Family Canoe Fours (2 adults each with related child)  Archdekin Trophy   13 and under

    1st

    John Harkness, Jamie Harkness, Jasmine Harkness, J.J. Harkness

    2nd

    Damir Mutic, Robin Dunbar, Charlie Dunbar, Brock Mutic

    3rd

    Martha Mollard, Andrew Mollard, John Thomas Mollard, Clarie Mollard

    Race: 11

    Single SUP  (boys or girls separate prizes)    13 and under

    1st

    Jack Jarvis, Ava White

    2nd

    Griffin Kupferschmidt, Taryn Cator

    3rd

    Harry Griffith, Sara White

    Race: 12

    Three Generations From One Family Canoe -   Boughner Family Trophy    13 and under

    1st

    Alex Richards, Paul Richards, Tim Richards

    2nd

    John Thomas Mollard, John Mollard, Andrew Mollard

    3rd

    Charlie Dunbar, Robin Dunbar, John Liphardt

     Race: 13

    Mixed Double Skiff         13 and under

    1st

    Lara Ross, David Ross

    2nd

    Lauren Thomas, Tyson Pappas

    3rd

    Race: 14

    Family Tandem  Canoe , (related female adult 30+)    13 and under

    1st

    Griffin Kupferschmidt, Sandy Sellens

    2nd

    Charlie Dunbar, Janet Dunbar

    3rd

    Marc Nickel, Michelle Nickel

    Race: 15

    Double SUP   (2 boys, 2 girls or mixed)         13 and under   

    1st

    Harry Griffith, Andrew Kraik

    2nd

    Sara White, Jack Paterson

    3rd

    Daniel Kraik, Weston Kraik

    Race: 16

    Out and In Tandem Canoe        13 and under

    1st

    Charlie Dunbar, Brock Mutic

    2nd

    Elizabeth Harkness ,  Jasmine Harkness

    3rd

    Alex Richards, James Forrest

     Race: 17

    Junior Canoe Fours       10 and under

    1st

    Marc Nickel, Luke Nickel, Mason Wallace, Jack Paterson

    2nd

    Vaughn Ross, Tyson Pappas, Ethan Thomas, David Ross

    3rd

    Taryn Cator, John Thomas Mollard, Aidan Prowse, Dylan Prowse

    Race: 18

    Ladies Wee Skiff        30+

    1st

    Jo Duncan

    2nd

    Megan Pappas

    3rd

    Sandy Sellens

    Race: 19

    Canoe Fours         13 and under

    1st

    Charlie Dunbar, Harry Greenwood, Brock Mutic, Jack Jarvis

    2nd

    Griffin Kupferschmidt, Lauren Thomas, James Forrest, Alex Richards

    3rd

    John Thomas Mollard, Aidan Prowse, Dylan Prowse, Sami Prowse

    Race: 20

    PDF Relay   (parent and related child)       7 and under

    1st

    Jack Harkness, John Harkness

    2nd

    J.J. Harkness, Jamie Harkness

    3rd

    Ava Leslie, Dan Leslie

     Race: 21

    Boys Swimming     9 and under

    1st

    Dylan Prowse

    2nd

    Tyson Pappas

    3rd

    Luke Nickel

    Race: 22

    Girls Swimming    9 and under

    1st

    Kate Taylor

    2nd

    Cassie Harkness

    3rd

    Britt Norris

    Race: 23

    Mixed Swim  (with PDFs)

    1st

    Hayden Dunbar

    2nd

    Natasha Harkness

    3rd

    Olivia Leslie

    Race: 24

    Boys Swimming    11 and under

    1st

    Sami Prowse

    2nd

    Daniel Kraik

    3rd

    Aidan Prowse

     Race: 25

    Girls Swimming    11 and under

    1st

    Caroline Taylor

    2nd

    Charlotte McCarthy

    3rd

    Taryn Cator

    Race: 26

    Boys Swimming   13 and under

    1st

    Weston Kraik

    2nd

    Sami Prowse

    3rd

    Daniel Kraik

    Race: 27

    Girls Swimming    13 and under

    1st

    Caroline Taylor

    2nd

    Kelty Hogan

    3rd

    Charlotte McCarthey

    Race: 28

    Junior Family Swimming Relay  (parent and child)      9 and under

    1st

    Sophia Igel, Erik Igel

    2nd

    Cassie Harkness, Jamie Harkness

    3rd

    Philip Norris, Brit Norris

     Race: 29

    Mixed Trio Swimming Relay  (need not be related)       13 and under

    1st

    Dylan Prowse, Aidan Prowse, Sami Prowse

    2nd

    Elizabeth Harkness, Jack Jarvis, Caroline Taylor

    3rd

    Ethan Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Griffin Kupferschmidt

    Race: 30

    Mixed Swimming     (no PDFs)      7 and under

    1st

    J.J. Harkness

    2nd

    Grace Thomas

    3rd

    Claire Mollard

    Race: 31

    Family Swimming Relay     (2 children and related adult 30+)    13 and under

    1st

    Newell Kraik, Andrew Kraik, Weston Kraik

    2nd

    Jake Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Ethan Thomas

    3rd

    John Harkness, Elizabeth Harkness, Jasmine Harkness